Collegiate Nationals Results – Day 3

Central Washington Secured their team’s first title today! Check back for the writeup coming later this week!

Place School Total Points
1 CWU 610
2 FGCU 495
3 Wisc 395
4 VT 374
5 Florida 330
6 UL – Mon 305
7 Texas Tech 204
8 LA Tech 195
9 Miss State 185
10 Ole Miss 182
11 Tenn 169
12 Ball State 107

MENS A
Finals
Heat 1 Name School Score
1 Kyler Green CWU 83.33
2 Colby Bemier Jefferson St* 78.00
3 Kolby Blew CWU* 72.33
4 Kevin Wipplinger FGCU 64.67
5 John Zdeblick Wisc 62.33
6 Jon Kristemaker Florida 41.67
7 Cody Townsend UL-Mon 38.67
8 Joel Wagner VT 27.00

Semifinals
Heat 1 Name School Score
1 Colby Bernier Jefferson St* 83.33
2 John Zdeblick Wisc 64.67
3 Kevin Wipplinger FGCU 57.33
4 Jon Kistemaker Florida 57.33

5 Eric Vaubel Texas Tech 43.00
6 Dallas Finely Miss State 38.33

Heat 2 Name School Score
1 Kyler Green CWU 77.00
2 Kolby Blew CWU* 76.33
3 Cody Townsend UL – Mon 60.00
4 Joel Wagner VT 58.33

5 Brennan Thompson LA Tech 33.33
6 Matthew Hauser Tenn 0.00

Women’s A
Final Name School Score
1 GiGi Meyer FGCU 88.33
2 Shawna Hoffman Sac City* 80.00
3 Jess Reed Miami* 66.00
4 Doryn Gremillion UL – Mon 65.00
5 Chelsea Clark ASU* 42.33
6 Kathleen Shing FSU* 28.33

Semi
Top THREE advance
Heat 1 Name School Score
1 Chelsea Clark ASU* 80.00
2 GiGi Meyer FGCU 76.67
3 Doryn Gremillion UL – Mon 71.67

4 Chelsea Worland CWU 59.00
5 Colleen O’Neill Wisc 50.00
6 Emily Clark Miss State 21.33

Top THREE advance
Heat 2 Name School Score
1 Shawna Hoffman Sac City* 90.67
2 Jess Reed Miami* 70.33
3 Kathleen Shing FSU* 52.00

4 Tiffany Shetters LA Tech 45.00
5 Stephanie Cole Ball State 42.33
6 Katherine Anderson Florida 28.33

Wakeskate
Finals

Semiinals
Top TWO advance
Heat 1 Name School Score
1 Josh Hamon FGCU 83.33
2 Stephen Roberson Miss State 67.67

3 Justin Vichich Tenn 59.67
4 Brennan Thompson LA Tech 45.33

Top TWO advance
Heat 2 Name School Score
1 John Zdeblick Wisc 83.00
2 Pat Mahoney CWU 72.00

3 Eli Archer VT 56.67
4 John Kistemaker Florida 30.00

Men’s B
Final Name School Score
1 Thomas Olson CWU 94.67
2 Edan Fletcher VT 68.67
3 Joel Barfield UL – Mon 51.00
4 Brandon Mayer FGCU 25.00

Semifinals
Top TWO advance
Heat 1 Name School Score
1 Edan Fletcher VT 83.33
2 Joel Barfield UL – Mon 75.00

3 Zachary Parr Texas Tech 50.00
4 James Ort Florida DNR

Top TWO advance
Heat 2 Name School Score
1 Thomas Olson CWU 82.33
2 Brandon Mayer FGCU 67.00

3 Pierce West Ole Miss 53.67
4 Josh Magill Wisc 48.00

Posted in Boat, Collegiate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Current day month ye@r *